Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:15am | Bus Info Leaves:
5:00am
| HS Marching Band @ West DSM Valley - Valleyfest (valleyfest_xliii-2022.docx) |
HS Marching Band @ West DSM Valley - Valleyfest (valleyfest_xliii-2022.docx) | ||
8:30am | Pat Powers with special guest and location TBD | |
Pat Powers with special guest and location TBD |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 10:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:30am
| William Penn College Fair |
William Penn College Fair | ||
6:00pm |
HS Cafeteria
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
All 7th graders & first-time testers will complete the PSAT 8/9 Test | ||
All 7th graders & first-time testers will complete the PSAT 8/9 Test | ||
9:00am- 7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:10am
| Singfest @ Central College - Students attending are Harley Ann Roach, Eliese Steel, Evan Tague |
Singfest @ Central College - Students attending are Harley Ann Roach, Eliese Steel, Evan Tague | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
HS Gym Front
| |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. JH/JV/V will compete Time Schedule: 415 PM: Middle School girls race (appx. 1.5 miles) 435 PM: Middle School boys race (appx. 1.5 miles) 500 PM: High School girls race (5,000 meters) - JV and Varsity combined 540 PM: High School boys race (5,000 meters) - JV and Varsity combined |
JH/JV/V will compete Time Schedule: 415 PM: Middle School girls race (appx. 1.5 miles) 435 PM: Middle School boys race (appx. 1.5 miles) 500 PM: High School girls race (5,000 meters) - JV and Varsity combined 540 PM: High School boys race (5,000 meters) - JV and Varsity combined | ||
4:15pm | vs. Davis County
2 Full Games - 8th grade will play first followed by 7th grade | |
2 Full Games - 8th grade will play first followed by 7th grade | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| Kirkwood/Linn-Mar Livestock Judging |
Kirkwood/Linn-Mar Livestock Judging | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Clarke |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
All 11 graders will complete the PSAT Test | ||
All 11 graders will complete the PSAT Test | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
HS Gym Back
| |
6:30pm |
Blakesburg - Library
Blakesburg PTO | |
Blakesburg PTO | ||
7:00pm | SCC All-Conference Volleyball Selections @ Albia | |
SCC All-Conference Volleyball Selections @ Albia |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
HS Gym Front
| |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| NW Sub District Livestock @ Cedar Rapids |
NW Sub District Livestock @ Cedar Rapids | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| vs. Mediapolis
Admission $5 MATCHES: 1st Round South Court - Mediapolis vs. Fort Madison North Court - Eddyville vs. Holy Trinity 2nd Round South Court - Mediapolis vs. Holy Trinity North Court -Fort Madison vs. Eddyville 3rd Round South Court - Mediapolis vs. Eddyville North Court - Holy Trinity vs. Fort Madison |
Admission $5 MATCHES: 1st Round South Court - Mediapolis vs. Fort Madison North Court - Eddyville vs. Holy Trinity 2nd Round South Court - Mediapolis vs. Holy Trinity North Court -Fort Madison vs. Eddyville 3rd Round South Court - Mediapolis vs. Eddyville North Court - Holy Trinity vs. Fort Madison | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | STEM Night @ Eddyville Elementary | |
STEM Night @ Eddyville Elementary |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:30am
| Greenhand Fire-Up @ Clear Creek-Amana |
Greenhand Fire-Up @ Clear Creek-Amana | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Williamsburg |
7:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Williamsburg
Senior Night - Football Players/Managers will be recognized at approx. 7pm and Marching Band/Color Guard at halftime |
Senior Night - Football Players/Managers will be recognized at approx. 7pm and Marching Band/Color Guard at halftime |