Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Bus Info Leaves:
10:30am
| JH Marching Band @ Pancake Day Parade - Centerville | |
JH Marching Band @ Pancake Day Parade - Centerville | ||
8:30am | Pat Powers with special guest and location TBD | |
Pat Powers with special guest and location TBD | ||
5:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| HS Marching Band @ Pella Invitational (_marching_dutch_invitational_2022.docx) |
HS Marching Band @ Pella Invitational (_marching_dutch_invitational_2022.docx) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Painting on the Hill | ||
Painting on the Hill | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Hall Decorating Contest | |
Hall Decorating Contest |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Twin/Tuplet Day - Find a friend (or two or 20) and dress the same!! | ||
Twin/Tuplet Day - Find a friend (or two or 20) and dress the same!! | ||
4:15pm | vs. Albia
Play on two nets - both grade levels will start at 4:15pm | |
Play on two nets - both grade levels will start at 4:15pm | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Oskaloosa
@ Oskaloosa High School
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Favorite Character Day - Dress up like your favorite character in a book, TV show, or movie! | ||
Favorite Character Day - Dress up like your favorite character in a book, TV show, or movie! | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Sigourney-Keota
2 Full Games - 8th grade will play first followed by 7th grade |
2 Full Games - 8th grade will play first followed by 7th grade | ||
4:15pm | vs. Cardinal
Play on two nets - both grade levels will start at 4:15pm | |
Play on two nets - both grade levels will start at 4:15pm | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. JH/JV/V will compete - Admission $5 per car (raider_invite_course_maps_-_google_docs.pdf)Schedule: 4:15 Elementary Fun Run Girls 4:20 Elementary Fun Run Boys 4:30 Junior High Girls - 1.5 Mile 4:45 Junior High Boys - 1.5 Mile 5:00 Varsity Girls (Run 7 - Count 5) 5:30 Varsity Boys (Run 7 - Count 5) 6:00 V Girls 6:30 JV Boys 7:00 Awards Ceremony |
JH/JV/V will compete - Admission $5 per car (raider_invite_course_maps_-_google_docs.pdf)Schedule: 4:15 Elementary Fun Run Girls 4:20 Elementary Fun Run Boys 4:30 Junior High Girls - 1.5 Mile 4:45 Junior High Boys - 1.5 Mile 5:00 Varsity Girls (Run 7 - Count 5) 5:30 Varsity Boys (Run 7 - Count 5) 6:00 V Girls 6:30 JV Boys 7:00 Awards Ceremony | ||
6:00pm | vs. Albia
JV2 & JV will start at 6pm following our JH VB games with the varsity to follow at approx. 7:30pm | |
JV2 & JV will start at 6pm following our JH VB games with the varsity to follow at approx. 7:30pm | ||
8:00pm | Powederpuff Football (Seniors vs. Juniors) following completion of the volleyball games | |
Powederpuff Football (Seniors vs. Juniors) following completion of the volleyball games |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Red Carpet Day - Be prepared to walk the red carpet. Please dress in your finest formal attire today | ||
Red Carpet Day - Be prepared to walk the red carpet. Please dress in your finest formal attire today | ||
8:30am- 2:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| District Soils @ Muscatine |
District Soils @ Muscatine | ||
9:30am- 2:30pm |
HS Gym Back
| |
10:00am- 11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:15am
| 9th Grade Manufacturing Day @ Vermeer |
9th Grade Manufacturing Day @ Vermeer | ||
11:15am | Homecoming Court Assembly Queen Candidates - Aliveah Brinegar, Cooper Champoux, Whitney Klyn, Lizzy Van Utrecht & Maria Walker King Candidates - Kyle Davis, Blake Hughes, Nathan Roberts, Carsen Wade, Skyler Young | |
Homecoming Court Assembly Queen Candidates - Aliveah Brinegar, Cooper Champoux, Whitney Klyn, Lizzy Van Utrecht & Maria Walker King Candidates - Kyle Davis, Blake Hughes, Nathan Roberts, Carsen Wade, Skyler Young | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Ag Room
Livestock Judging Practices | |
Livestock Judging Practices |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Soccer Mom vs. Barbeque Dad Day | ||
Soccer Mom vs. Barbeque Dad Day | ||
2:00pm | Greek Games | |
Greek Games | ||
6:30pm | Homecoming Parade - Line up begins at Eddyville elementary circle drive at 5:45pm | |
Homecoming Parade - Line up begins at Eddyville elementary circle drive at 5:45pm | ||
7:30pm | Homecoming King & Queen Coronation Jersey Auction Powerpuff Volleyball (Seniors vs. Juniors) | |
Homecoming King & Queen Coronation Jersey Auction Powerpuff Volleyball (Seniors vs. Juniors) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Black & Gold Day | ||
Black & Gold Day | ||
2:50pm | Pep Rally | |
Pep Rally | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Centerville
Homecoming |
Homecoming | ||
6:00pm | Punt, Pass & Kick for 2nd-6th Grade - Registration at 5:45pm with competition starting at 6pm | |
Punt, Pass & Kick for 2nd-6th Grade - Registration at 5:45pm with competition starting at 6pm | ||
7:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Centerville
Homecoming - 4 year letter winners will be recognized during the varsity halftime (ebf-centerville_9-30-22_homecoming.docx) |
Homecoming - 4 year letter winners will be recognized during the varsity halftime (ebf-centerville_9-30-22_homecoming.docx) |